Offer
Hover over the image to zoom or click to enlarge

Braintree Kala Kapi Singlet

Braintree Thoughtful Clothing »

Product code: 327464
4.5 / 5 stars based on 2 ratings

List price

29.95
Now £14.98
You save 14.97 (50%)

Purchase Options



Earn reward points on this item Earn 75 reward points on this item Available for despatch in 5 daysGift wrap available

Product Description

A comfortable, sustainable vest top in blue made with soft organic cotton and bamboo. The long line singlet has a wide elasticated band at the bottom and is designed to support, flatter and adjust to any leisure activity.

Length 76cm

67% bamboo, 28% organic cotton, 5% spandex jersey

2 Customer Reviews

Viewing all e-Views ordered by  

5/ 5 statrs
Submitted by   on 6th Jun 2016

Updating my earlier review - now that the weather is warmer, I am finding this top very useful - it's a great length and stays in place perfectly during yoga practice.

0 out of 0 found this review helpful

Did you find this review helpful?  

4/ 5 statrs
Submitted by   on 23rd Jan 2016

Not so keen on this one. Bought for yoga but not yet worn. Didn't find it as good for layering as the plainer sleeveless top which fits flat over the hips. Will probably find it useful in warmer weather when I don't need to wear a close-fitting tee on top for warmth!

0 out of 0 found this review helpful

Did you find this review helpful?  

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Braintree Kala Kapi Singlet.

About Braintree Thoughtful Clothing

Braintree Thoughtful Clothing was founded in Australia in 1995 with the vision of creating eco-friendly and sustainable clothing. Originally promoting hemp as an environmentally friendly alternative to cotton, Braintree Thoughtful Clothing has expanded its range of eco fabrics to include organic cotton, bamboo, rayon and Tencel from trees, responsibly sourced wool and recycled polyester. The company takes pride in forging long lasting and strong relationships which is why it works with the same small businesses and factories from when it began and has also signed up to a Code of Conduct approved by the International Labour Organisation and the Universal Declaration of Human Rights, ensuring all employees are treated with respect, dignity and paid a fair wage, while providing healthy working conditions free from discrimination or child labour.

Product Ethics & Tags

The Braintree Kala Kapi Singlet product ethics are indicated below. To learn more about these product ethics and to see related products, follow the links below.

Delivery

  • Standard UK Delivery - £3.95
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £7.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.
  • On orders over £50 standard delivery is FREE and next day delivery is only £5.95

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

BRAINTREE WOMENSWEAR

SizeXS
6-8
S
8-10
M
10-12
L
14-16
XL
16-18
Size EU34-3636-3838-4042-4444-46
Bust (inches)30-3233-3536-3839-4142-44
Bust (cm)76-8184-8991-9699-104107-112
Waist (inches)24-2626-2828-3032-3434-36
Waist (cm)61-6666-7171-7681-8686-91
Hip (inches)33-3535-3737-3941-4343-45
Hip (cm)84-8989-9494-99104-109109-114

BRAINTREE MENSWEAR

SizeSMLXLXXL
Size EU46-4848-5050-5252-5454-56
Chest (inches)38-4040-4242-4444-4646-48
Chest (cm)97-102102-107107-112112-117117-122
Waist (inches)3032343638
Waist (cm)7681869196
Neck (inches)16-16.516.5-1717-17.517.5-1818-18.5
Neck (cm)41-4242-4343-4444-4646-48