Hover over the image to zoom or click to enlarge

Braintree Yoko Top

Braintree Thoughtful Clothing »

Product code: 350597
1.0 / 5 stars based on 1 ratings

£34.95

Purchase Options



Earn reward points on this item Earn 175 reward points on this item Available for despatch in 5 daysGift wrap available

Product Description

A relaxed fit, oversized t-shirt from Braintree, ethically made in China by a family owned business. The top has long sleeves, a rounded neck and a lovely print over the shoulder and down the front. Made from sustainable materials.

front length approx. 64cm
Back length approx. 71cm

70% viscose derived from bamboo, 30% organic cotton

1 Customer Reviews

Viewing all e-Views ordered by  

1/ 5 statrs
Submitted by   on 15th Nov 2016

Verified product owner

Way too big, very disappointed, size guide totally out, at least 2 sizes too big & this is the smallest. I shall not be ordering any more clothes at all, no point.

0 out of 0 found this review helpful

Did you find this review helpful?  

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Braintree Yoko Top.

About Braintree Thoughtful Clothing

Braintree Thoughtful Clothing was founded in Australia in 1995 with the vision of creating eco-friendly and sustainable clothing. Originally promoting hemp as an environmentally friendly alternative to cotton, Braintree Thoughtful Clothing has expanded its range of eco fabrics to include organic cotton, bamboo, rayon and Tencel from trees, responsibly sourced wool and recycled polyester. The company takes pride in forging long lasting and strong relationships which is why it works with the same small businesses and factories from when it began and has also signed up to a Code of Conduct approved by the International Labour Organisation and the Universal Declaration of Human Rights, ensuring all employees are treated with respect, dignity and paid a fair wage, while providing healthy working conditions free from discrimination or child labour.

Product Ethics & Tags

The Braintree Yoko Top product ethics are indicated below. To learn more about these product ethics and to see related products, follow the links below.

Delivery

  • Standard UK Delivery - £3.95
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £7.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.
  • On orders over £50 standard delivery is FREE and next day delivery is only £5.95

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

BRAINTREE WOMENSWEAR

SizeXS
6-8
S
8-10
M
10-12
L
14-16
XL
16-18
Size EU34-3636-3838-4042-4444-46
Bust (inches)30-3233-3536-3839-4142-44
Bust (cm)76-8184-8991-9699-104107-112
Waist (inches)24-2626-2828-3032-3434-36
Waist (cm)61-6666-7171-7681-8686-91
Hip (inches)33-3535-3737-3941-4343-45
Hip (cm)84-8989-9494-99104-109109-114

BRAINTREE MENSWEAR

SizeSMLXLXXL
Size EU46-4848-5050-5252-5454-56
Chest (inches)38-4040-4242-4444-4646-48
Chest (cm)97-102102-107107-112112-117117-122
Waist (inches)3032343638
Waist (cm)7681869196
Neck (inches)16-16.516.5-1717-17.517.5-1818-18.5
Neck (cm)41-4242-4343-4444-4646-48