Hover over the image to zoom or click to enlarge

Nomads Organic Cotton Long Sleeve Nightdress

Nomads »

Product code: 351290
5.0 / 5 stars based on 1 ratings

£34.95

Purchase Options

Currently unavailable to order. Expected to arrive in 5 days. Want to be notified when stock arrives?

Earn reward points on this item Earn 175 reward points on this item Gift wrap available

Product Description

A long sleeved nightdress from Nomads made with luxurious organic cotton and featuring contrasting patterns on the sleeve and body. Made by fair trade producers and includes two side pockets.

100% organic cotton.

1 Customer Reviews

Viewing all e-Views ordered by  

5/ 5 statrs
Submitted by   on 6th Nov 2016

Verified product owner

Pretty and cosy

0 out of 0 found this review helpful

Did you find this review helpful?  

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Nomads Organic Cotton Long Sleeve Nightdress.

About Nomads

Nomads create high-quality, fair trade clothing, from ethnic tie-dye to floating kaftans and dresses. Founded by Duncan and Vicky in the late 1980s, Nomads clothing is inspired by the founders love for India, its culture, colour, patterns and prints. Nomads regularly travel back to India to discuss new ranges and gather inspiration and continue to maintain the ideals of fair trade business throughout the company, from relationships with suppliers in India and with customers back home in the UK.

Nomads Ethical Womens Fashion

Nomads Ethical Mens Fashion

Nomads Ethical Jewellery

Product Ethics & Tags

The Nomads Organic Cotton Long Sleeve Nightdress product ethics are indicated below. To learn more about these product ethics and to see related products, follow the links below.

Delivery

  • Standard UK Delivery - £3.95
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £7.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.
  • On orders over £50 standard delivery is FREE and next day delivery is only £5.95

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

Nomads WOMENSWEAR

Size81012141618S/MM/LXL
Bust (inches)33353739414333-3537-3941-43
Bust (cm)8489949910410984-8994-99104-109
Waist (inches)26283032343626-2830-3234-36
Waist (cm)66717681869166-7176-8186-91
Hip (inches)35373941434535-3739-4143-45
Hip (cm)909510010511011590-95100-105110-115

Nomads MENSWEAR

SizeMLXL
Chest (in)38-4043-4748-51
Chest (cm)97-102109-120122-130