New
Hover over the image to zoom or click to enlarge

Nomads 3/4 Sleeve Patterned Shirt - Periwinkle

Nomads »

Product code: 396577

£49.95

Purchase Options



Earn reward points on this item Earn 250 reward points on this item In Stock : Available for despatch next working dayGift wrap available

Product Description

This exquisite Nomads sleeve patterned shirt is the perfect spring/summer addition to your wardrobe; bringing a burst of colour to take you out of the drab winter slump. The cotton voile material comes in a striking periwinkle blue adorned with a gorgeous leafy floral pattern that complements the blue superbly. This charming, laid-back ensemble features a deep v-neck and a practical front button fastening. Wear this with a sexy pair of stretch jeans for an instant spring/summertime hit. Each shirt is made by skilled artisans working in a fair trade environment in India.

Made from cotton voile
Made in India
Fair trade product BAFTS certified
Requires 30 degrees machine wash

Size 8:Chest: 92 Waist: 97 Length: 73 Hip: 105

Size 10:Chest: 97 Waist: 102 Length: 74 Hip: 110

Size 12:Chest: 102 Waist: 107 Length: 75 Hip: 115

Size 14:Chest: 107 Waist: 112 Length: 76 Hip: 120

Size 16:Chest: 112 Waist: 117 Length: 77 Hip: 125

Size 18:Chest: 117 Waist: 122 Length: 78 Hip: 130

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

Nomads WOMENSWEAR

Size81012141618S/MM/LXL
Bust (inches)33353739414333-3537-3941-43
Bust (cm)8489949910410984-8994-99104-109
Waist (inches)26283032343626-2830-3234-36
Waist (cm)66717681869166-7176-8186-91
Hip (inches)35373941434535-3739-4143-45
Hip (cm)909510010511011590-95100-105110-115

Nomads MENSWEAR

SizeMLXL
Chest (in)38-4043-4748-51
Chest (cm)97-102109-120122-130

Care Instructions

Machine wash at 30.

Product Ethics & Tags

The Nomads 3/4 Sleeve Patterned Shirt - Periwinkle product ethics are indicated below. To learn more about these product ethics and to see related products, follow the links below.

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Nomads 3/4 Sleeve Patterned Shirt - Periwinkle

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Nomads 3/4 Sleeve Patterned Shirt - Periwinkle.

About Nomads

Nomads

Nomads create high-quality, fair trade clothing, from ethnic tie-dye to floating kaftans and dresses. Founded by Duncan and Vicky in the late 1980s, Nomads clothing is inspired by the founders love for India, its culture, colour, patterns and prints. Nomads regularly travel back to India to discuss new ranges and gather inspiration and continue to maintain the ideals of fair trade business throughout the company, from relationships with suppliers in India and with customers back home in the UK.

Nomads Ethical Womens Fashion

Nomads Ethical Mens Fashion

Nomads Ethical Jewellery

Delivery

  • Standard UK Delivery - £3.95
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £7.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.
  • On orders over £50 standard delivery is FREE and next day delivery is only £5.95

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.