Offer
Hover over the image to zoom or click to enlarge

Nomads Amber Peg Trousers

Nomads »

Product code: 396445
5.0 / 5 stars based on 2 ratings

List price

34.95
Now £24.50
You save 10.45 (30%)

Purchase Options



Earn reward points on this item Earn 123 reward points on this item In Stock : Available for despatch next working dayGift wrap available

Product Description

Designed with a beautiful amber floral pattern against a striking Atlantic blue tone; these peg trousers blend well with other warm colours whether youre dressing to impress or just lounging around at home. Add this to your wardrobe to breathe new life into your existing clothes; creating gorgeous new looks that will get you summer ready! Each pair of Nomads peg trousers are carefully made by hand by artisans based in India.

Made from woven viscose
Suitable for vegans
Made in India
Fair trade product BAFTS certified
Requires 30 degrees cool wash

Size 8:Waist: 67-95 Length: 74-99
Size 10:Waist: 72-100 Length: 74-100
Size 12:Waist: 77-105 Length: 74-101
Size 14:Waist: 82-110 Length: 74-102
Size 16:Waist: 87-115 Length: 74-103
Size 18:Waist: 92-120 Length: 74-104

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

Nomads WOMENSWEAR

Size81012141618S/MM/LXL
Bust (inches)33353739414333-3537-3941-43
Bust (cm)8489949910410984-8994-99104-109
Waist (inches)26283032343626-2830-3234-36
Waist (cm)66717681869166-7176-8186-91
Hip (inches)35373941434535-3739-4143-45
Hip (cm)909510010511011590-95100-105110-115

Nomads MENSWEAR

SizeMLXL
Chest (in)38-4043-4748-51
Chest (cm)97-102109-120122-130

Care Instructions

Machine wash at 30.

Product Ethics & Tags

The Nomads Amber Peg Trousers product ethics are indicated below. To learn more about these product ethics and to see related products, follow the links below.

2 Customer Reviews

Viewing all e-Views ordered by  

5/ 5 statrs
Submitted by   on 2nd May 2018

Verified product owner

Didn't suit me No problem with return.

0 out of 0 found this review helpful

Did you find this review helpful?  

5/ 5 statrs
Submitted by   on 12th Apr 2018

Verified product owner

Nice trousers great for holiday

0 out of 1 found this review helpful

Did you find this review helpful?  

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Nomads Amber Peg Trousers.

About Nomads

Nomads

Nomads create high-quality, fair trade clothing, from ethnic tie-dye to floating kaftans and dresses. Founded by Duncan and Vicky in the late 1980s, Nomads clothing is inspired by the founders love for India, its culture, colour, patterns and prints. Nomads regularly travel back to India to discuss new ranges and gather inspiration and continue to maintain the ideals of fair trade business throughout the company, from relationships with suppliers in India and with customers back home in the UK.

Nomads Ethical Womens Fashion

Nomads Ethical Mens Fashion

Nomads Ethical Jewellery

Delivery

  • Standard UK Delivery - £3.95
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £7.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.
  • On orders over £50 standard delivery is FREE and next day delivery is only £5.95

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.