New
Hover over the image to zoom or click to enlarge

Nomads Chambray Handloom Cotton Shopper

Nomads »

Product code: 396588

£39.95

Purchase Options



Earn reward points on this item Earn 200 reward points on this item In Stock : Available for despatch next working dayGift wrap available

Product Description

Nomads blends practicality and style together with fair trade production methods to create this gorgeous chambray handloom cotton shopper. The design provides robust ring-fastening straps, plus zip-type pockets and an extra secure patch. The chambray makes this bag great for complementing your look too; mixing well with other warm colours for amazing spring/summer chic. The stylish chevron pattern on the bag and zig-zag motif on the strap gives this shopper a modern aesthetic.

70cm strap to base
Made from handloom cotton
Made in India
Fair trade product BAFTS certified
Dry clean only

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

Nomads WOMENSWEAR

Size81012141618S/MM/LXL
Bust (inches)33353739414333-3537-3941-43
Bust (cm)8489949910410984-8994-99104-109
Waist (inches)26283032343626-2830-3234-36
Waist (cm)66717681869166-7176-8186-91
Hip (inches)35373941434535-3739-4143-45
Hip (cm)909510010511011590-95100-105110-115

Nomads MENSWEAR

SizeMLXL
Chest (in)38-4043-4748-51
Chest (cm)97-102109-120122-130

Care Instructions

Dry Clean Only

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Nomads Chambray Handloom Cotton Shopper

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Nomads Chambray Handloom Cotton Shopper.

About Nomads

Nomads

Nomads create high-quality, fair trade clothing, from ethnic tie-dye to floating kaftans and dresses. Founded by Duncan and Vicky in the late 1980s, Nomads clothing is inspired by the founders love for India, its culture, colour, patterns and prints. Nomads regularly travel back to India to discuss new ranges and gather inspiration and continue to maintain the ideals of fair trade business throughout the company, from relationships with suppliers in India and with customers back home in the UK.

Nomads Ethical Womens Fashion

Nomads Ethical Mens Fashion

Nomads Ethical Jewellery

Delivery

  • Standard UK Delivery - £3.95
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £7.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.
  • On orders over £50 standard delivery is FREE and next day delivery is only £5.95

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.