Offer
Hover over the image to zoom or click to enlarge

Nomads Ikat Handloom Dress - Chambray

Nomads »

Product code: 396566
5.0 / 5 stars based on 3 ratings

List price

64.95
Now £32.49
You save 32.46 (50%)

Purchase Options



Earn reward points on this item Earn 163 reward points on this item Available for despatch in 5 daysGift wrap available

Product Description

Nomads presents breath-taking spring/summer fashion in the form of this Ikat dress. The light blue and white chequered pattern adds panache to this already gorgeous chambray dress that works perfectly out in the hot Spring/Summer weather. Get the cosmopolitan look with this dress combined with a vibrant spring scarf. This dress was hand-loomed with care by skilled artisans within an ethical, fair trade environment based in India.

Made from handloom cotton
Suitable for vegans
Made in India
Fair trade product BAFTS certified
Requires cool handwash or dry clean

Size 8:Chest: 91 Waist: 95 Length: 94 Hip: 109

Size 10:Chest: 96 Waist: 100 Length: 95 Hip: 114

Size 12:Chest: 101 Waist: 105 Length: 97 Hip: 119

Size 14:Chest: 106 Waist: 110 Length: 97 Hip: 124

Size 16:Chest: 111 Waist: 115 Length: 98 Hip: 129

Size 18:Chest: 116 Waist: 120 Length: 99 Hip: 134

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

Nomads WOMENSWEAR

Size81012141618S/MM/LXL
Bust (inches)33353739414333-3537-3941-43
Bust (cm)8489949910410984-8994-99104-109
Waist (inches)26283032343626-2830-3234-36
Waist (cm)66717681869166-7176-8186-91
Hip (inches)35373941434535-3739-4143-45
Hip (cm)909510010511011590-95100-105110-115

Nomads MENSWEAR

SizeMLXL
Chest (in)38-4043-4748-51
Chest (cm)97-102109-120122-130

Care Instructions

Cool Handwash

Product Ethics & Tags

The Nomads Ikat Handloom Dress - Chambray product ethics are indicated below. To learn more about these product ethics and to see related products, follow the links below.

3 Customer Reviews

Viewing all e-Views ordered by  

5/ 5 statrs
Submitted by   on 21st Aug 2018

Verified product owner

This is good quality for a dress I can wear any time. Very comfy and attractive.
I would recommend Natural Collection to anyone as I love their ethics.

0 out of 0 found this review helpful

Did you find this review helpful?  

5/ 5 statrs
Submitted by   on 18th Aug 2018

Verified product owner

Love this dress, it's both smart and comfortable, I want to wear it all the time!

0 out of 0 found this review helpful

Did you find this review helpful?  

5/ 5 statrs
Submitted by   on 10th Jul 2018

Verified product owner

Beautiful product

0 out of 0 found this review helpful

Did you find this review helpful?  

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Nomads Ikat Handloom Dress - Chambray.

About Nomads

Nomads

Nomads create high-quality, fair trade clothing, from ethnic tie-dye to floating kaftans and dresses. Founded by Duncan and Vicky in the late 1980s, Nomads clothing is inspired by the founders love for India, its culture, colour, patterns and prints. Nomads regularly travel back to India to discuss new ranges and gather inspiration and continue to maintain the ideals of fair trade business throughout the company, from relationships with suppliers in India and with customers back home in the UK.

Nomads Ethical Womens Fashion

Nomads Ethical Mens Fashion

Nomads Ethical Jewellery

Delivery

  • Standard UK Delivery - £3.95
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £7.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.
  • On orders over £50 standard delivery is FREE and next day delivery is only £5.95

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.