Offer
Hover over the image to zoom or click to enlarge

Nomads Needlecord Tunic Dress - Navy

Nomads »

Product code: 376568
5.0 / 5 stars based on 1 ratings

List price

57.95
Now £34.77
You save 23.18 (40%)

Purchase Options



Earn reward points on this item Earn 174 reward points on this item In Stock : Available for despatch todayGift wrap available

Product Description

This soft cotton needlecord tunic dress in navy blue has a relaxed fit and features three quarter length sleeves, wide round neckline and two front pockets. Ethically made by fair trade producers in India, it is an easy to wear style dress that can be layered up with leggings or tights during the colder months worn and is great for many occasions.

Length 91cm.

Wash at 30.

Made in India.

100% cotton.

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

Nomads WOMENSWEAR

Size81012141618S/MM/LXL
Bust (inches)33353739414333-3537-3941-43
Bust (cm)8489949910410984-8994-99104-109
Waist (inches)26283032343626-2830-3234-36
Waist (cm)66717681869166-7176-8186-91
Hip (inches)35373941434535-3739-4143-45
Hip (cm)909510010511011590-95100-105110-115

Nomads MENSWEAR

SizeMLXL
Chest (in)38-4043-4748-51
Chest (cm)97-102109-120122-130

Care Instructions

Machine wash at 30.

Product Ethics & Tags

The Nomads Needlecord Tunic Dress - Navy product ethics are indicated below. To learn more about these product ethics and to see related products, follow the links below.

1 Customer Reviews

Viewing all e-Views ordered by  

5/ 5 statrs
Submitted by   on 18th Apr 2018

Verified product owner

Comfortable and great quality tunic, very happy with my order!

0 out of 0 found this review helpful

Did you find this review helpful?  

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Nomads Needlecord Tunic Dress - Navy.

About Nomads

Nomads

Nomads create high-quality, fair trade clothing, from ethnic tie-dye to floating kaftans and dresses. Founded by Duncan and Vicky in the late 1980s, Nomads clothing is inspired by the founders love for India, its culture, colour, patterns and prints. Nomads regularly travel back to India to discuss new ranges and gather inspiration and continue to maintain the ideals of fair trade business throughout the company, from relationships with suppliers in India and with customers back home in the UK.

Nomads Ethical Womens Fashion

Nomads Ethical Mens Fashion

Nomads Ethical Jewellery

Delivery

  • Standard UK Delivery - £3.95
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £7.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.
  • On orders over £50 standard delivery is FREE and next day delivery is only £5.95

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.