Offer
Hover over the image to zoom or click to enlarge

Nomads Organic Cotton Fitted Cardi - Sunflower

Nomads »

Product code: 396412

List price

56.95
Now £45.56
You save 11.39 (20%)

Purchase Options



Earn reward points on this item Earn 228 reward points on this item In Stock : Available for despatch todayGift wrap available

Product Description

Go bright and beautiful this season with a splash of sunflower in your outfit. This fitted cardi from Nomads is full of life and versatility to help you create a gorgeous spring/summer look. The v-neck design lets you poke out a touch of colour from another layer to complement the brilliant sunflower tone, plus a set of front buttons for light accenting. The material uses 100% organic cotton and is certified by BAFTS as a fair trade product; created with love and care in by Indian artisans.

Made from 100% organic cotton
Fair Trade BAFTS certified
Made in India
Cool hand wash - do not tumble dry

Small:Chest: 86 Waist: 37 Length: 52
Medium:Chest: 108 Waist: 38.2 Length: 54
Large:Chest: 112 Waist: 39.4 Length: 56

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

Nomads WOMENSWEAR

Size81012141618S/MM/LXL
Bust (inches)33353739414333-3537-3941-43
Bust (cm)8489949910410984-8994-99104-109
Waist (inches)26283032343626-2830-3234-36
Waist (cm)66717681869166-7176-8186-91
Hip (inches)35373941434535-3739-4143-45
Hip (cm)909510010511011590-95100-105110-115

Nomads MENSWEAR

SizeMLXL
Chest (in)38-4043-4748-51
Chest (cm)97-102109-120122-130

Care Instructions

Machine Woolwash

Product Ethics & Tags

The Nomads Organic Cotton Fitted Cardi - Sunflower product ethics are indicated below. To learn more about these product ethics and to see related products, follow the links below.

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Nomads Organic Cotton Fitted Cardi - Sunflower

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Nomads Organic Cotton Fitted Cardi - Sunflower.

About Nomads

Nomads

Nomads create high-quality, fair trade clothing, from ethnic tie-dye to floating kaftans and dresses. Founded by Duncan and Vicky in the late 1980s, Nomads clothing is inspired by the founders love for India, its culture, colour, patterns and prints. Nomads regularly travel back to India to discuss new ranges and gather inspiration and continue to maintain the ideals of fair trade business throughout the company, from relationships with suppliers in India and with customers back home in the UK.

Nomads Ethical Womens Fashion

Nomads Ethical Mens Fashion

Nomads Ethical Jewellery

Delivery

  • Standard UK Delivery - £3.95
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £7.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.
  • On orders over £50 standard delivery is FREE and next day delivery is only £5.95

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.