Offer
Hover over the image to zoom or click to enlarge

Nomads Plain Cotton Long Shirt - Apple

Nomads »

Product code: 396632
5.0 / 5 stars based on 1 ratings

List price

34.95
Now £22.70
You save 12.25 (35%)

Purchase Options



Earn reward points on this item Earn 114 reward points on this item In Stock : Available for despatch next working dayGift wrap available

Product Description

Start your new look off right with his Nomads plain long shirt in apple; perfect for peeking out under a cardi. Made with woven cotton slub, this shirt is comfy and sports a vibrant colour that fits the season perfectly. The rolled-up sleeves of this shirt show that you mean business, while the flattering, care-free loose fit contrasts this for added versatility. Wear this under a cardi or a light summer jacket to create the perfect look for this season. Each long shirt is made under fair trade conditions by hard-working artisans based in India.

Made from woven cotton slub
Made in India
Fair trade product BAFTS certified
Requires 30 degrees machine wash

Size 8:Length: 84 Chest: 91 Hip: 109
Size 10:Length: 85 Chest: 96 Hip: 114
Size 12:Length: 86 Chest: 101 Hip: 119
Size 14:Length: 87 Chest: 106 Hip: 124
Size 16:Length: 88 Chest: 111 Hip: 129
Size 18:Length: 89 Chest: 116 Hip: 134

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

Nomads WOMENSWEAR

Size81012141618S/MM/LXL
Bust (inches)33353739414333-3537-3941-43
Bust (cm)8489949910410984-8994-99104-109
Waist (inches)26283032343626-2830-3234-36
Waist (cm)66717681869166-7176-8186-91
Hip (inches)35373941434535-3739-4143-45
Hip (cm)909510010511011590-95100-105110-115

Nomads MENSWEAR

SizeMLXL
Chest (in)38-4043-4748-51
Chest (cm)97-102109-120122-130

Care Instructions

Machine wash at 30.

Product Ethics & Tags

The Nomads Plain Cotton Long Shirt - Apple product ethics are indicated below. To learn more about these product ethics and to see related products, follow the links below.

1 Customer Reviews

Viewing all e-Views ordered by  

5/ 5 statrs
Submitted by   on 13th Apr 2018

Verified product owner

Lovely style shirt ethically produced and environmentally friendly. I'm looking forward to wearing it for the first time this weekend.

3 out of 3 found this review helpful

Did you find this review helpful?  

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Nomads Plain Cotton Long Shirt - Apple.

About Nomads

Nomads

Nomads create high-quality, fair trade clothing, from ethnic tie-dye to floating kaftans and dresses. Founded by Duncan and Vicky in the late 1980s, Nomads clothing is inspired by the founders love for India, its culture, colour, patterns and prints. Nomads regularly travel back to India to discuss new ranges and gather inspiration and continue to maintain the ideals of fair trade business throughout the company, from relationships with suppliers in India and with customers back home in the UK.

Nomads Ethical Womens Fashion

Nomads Ethical Mens Fashion

Nomads Ethical Jewellery

Delivery

  • Standard UK Delivery - £3.95
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £7.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.
  • On orders over £50 standard delivery is FREE and next day delivery is only £5.95

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.