New
Hover over the image to zoom or click to enlarge

Nomads Plain Fringed Scarf - Mango

Nomads »

Product code: 396753

£14.95

Purchase Options



Earn reward points on this item Earn 75 reward points on this item In Stock : Available for despatch todayGift wrap available

Product Description

Feel like your outfits are missing that splash of colour? Keep your look vibrant this spring/summer season with this delightful Nomads scarf; sporting a gorgeous, deep mango colour that adds vibrant charm to any outfit. This scarf has a generous length that helps keep it versatile; letting you change your style to match your mood. Tie a cute French knot for some sophisticated chic or leave it hanging loose for a more laid-back look. This scarf was made under fair trade conditions by talented artisans based in India.

Dimensions: 186cm in length
Made from woven viscose
Made in India
Fair trade product BAFTS certified
Suitable for vegans
Requires 30 degrees machine wash

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

Nomads WOMENSWEAR

Size81012141618S/MM/LXL
Bust (inches)33353739414333-3537-3941-43
Bust (cm)8489949910410984-8994-99104-109
Waist (inches)26283032343626-2830-3234-36
Waist (cm)66717681869166-7176-8186-91
Hip (inches)35373941434535-3739-4143-45
Hip (cm)909510010511011590-95100-105110-115

Nomads MENSWEAR

SizeMLXL
Chest (in)38-4043-4748-51
Chest (cm)97-102109-120122-130

Care Instructions

Machine wash at 30.

Product Ethics & Tags

The Nomads Plain Fringed Scarf - Mango product ethics are indicated below. To learn more about these product ethics and to see related products, follow the links below.

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Nomads Plain Fringed Scarf - Mango

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Nomads Plain Fringed Scarf - Mango.

About Nomads

Nomads

Nomads create high-quality, fair trade clothing, from ethnic tie-dye to floating kaftans and dresses. Founded by Duncan and Vicky in the late 1980s, Nomads clothing is inspired by the founders love for India, its culture, colour, patterns and prints. Nomads regularly travel back to India to discuss new ranges and gather inspiration and continue to maintain the ideals of fair trade business throughout the company, from relationships with suppliers in India and with customers back home in the UK.

Nomads Ethical Womens Fashion

Nomads Ethical Mens Fashion

Nomads Ethical Jewellery

Delivery

  • Standard UK Delivery - £3.95
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £7.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.
  • On orders over £50 standard delivery is FREE and next day delivery is only £5.95

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.