Offer
 

Nomads Rock Needlecord Dungarees Dress

Product code: 520206

Nomads »

List price

64.95
Now £51.96

Purchase Options


Earn reward points on this item Earn 260 reward points on this item In Stock : Available for despatch next working dayGift wrap available

Product Description

This knee length rock needlecord dungarees dress is best-selling for a reason. The ultimate Autumn Winter must-have this dungarees dress has roomy front pockets, crossover back adjustable straps and the classic A-line shape is super flattering for all. Made from soft cotton needlecord this dress is lightweight and comfortable and is great for layering up with tops and tights.

Free from GMOs and AZO dyes. Fair trade and suitable for vegans.

Nomads create ethical fair trade clothing that celebrates natural fibres and traditional artisan techniques. They are committed to ethical trade and nurture long term relationships with their trusted fair trade suppliers and producers.

100% cotton needlecord

Made in India

Packaged in a recyclable and compostable cornstarch bag

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

Nomads WOMENSWEAR

Size81012141618S/MM/LXL
Bust (inches)33353739414333-3537-3941-43
Bust (cm)8489949910410984-8994-99104-109
Waist (inches)26283032343626-2830-3234-36
Waist (cm)66717681869166-7176-8186-91
Hip (inches)35373941434535-3739-4143-45
Hip (cm)909510010511011590-95100-105110-115

Nomads MENSWEAR

SizeMLXL
Chest (in)38-4043-4748-51
Chest (cm)97-102109-120122-130

Ethics

The Nomads Rock Needlecord Dungarees Dress product ethics are indicated below. To learn more about these product ethics and to see related products, follow the links below.

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Nomads Rock Needlecord Dungarees Dress

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Nomads Rock Needlecord Dungarees Dress.

About Nomads

Nomads

Nomads Clothing create high-quality, fair trade clothing, from ethnic tie-dye to floating kaftans and dresses. Founded by Duncan and Vicky in the late 1980s, Nomads clothing is inspired by the founders love for India, its culture, colour, patterns and prints. Nomads regularly travel back to India to discuss new ranges and gather inspiration and continue to maintain the ideals of fair trade business throughout the company, from relationships with suppliers in India and with customers back home in the UK.

Nomads Ethical Womens Fashion

Nomads Ethical Mens Fashion

Delivery

  • Standard UK Delivery - £3.95
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £7.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.
  • On orders over £50 standard delivery is FREE and next day delivery is only £5.95

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.