Offer
Hover over the image to zoom or click to enlarge

Nomads White Embroidered Jacket

Nomads »

Product code: 396544

List price

94.95
Now £71.20
You save 23.75 (25%)

Purchase Options



Earn reward points on this item Earn 356 reward points on this item Available for despatch in 5 daysGift wrap available

Product Description

Go with the care-free look during our most favourite of seasons with this gorgeous, flirty jacket from Nomads. This vegan-friendly jacket uses cotton voile and canvas to create a comfy jacket thats full of light-hearted style. The glorious white of this jacket is decorated beautifully with flowers that blend blues and reds. These flowers are all embroidered on the front and the back; adding tons of charm that brings a spring/summer vibe to any ensemble. The care-free look of this jacket goes perfectly over a vibrant coloured shirt and paired with some sexy jeans.

Made from cotton canvas and cotton voile
Suitable for vegans
Made in India
Fair trade product BAFTS certified
Requires cool handwash or dry clean

Size 8:Chest: 94 Length: 57
Size 10:Waist: 99 Length: 58
Size 12:Waist: 104 Length: 59
Size 14:Waist: 109 Length: 60
Size 16:Waist: 114 Length: 61
Size 18:Waist: 119 Length: 62

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

Nomads WOMENSWEAR

Size81012141618S/MM/LXL
Bust (inches)33353739414333-3537-3941-43
Bust (cm)8489949910410984-8994-99104-109
Waist (inches)26283032343626-2830-3234-36
Waist (cm)66717681869166-7176-8186-91
Hip (inches)35373941434535-3739-4143-45
Hip (cm)909510010511011590-95100-105110-115

Nomads MENSWEAR

SizeMLXL
Chest (in)38-4043-4748-51
Chest (cm)97-102109-120122-130

Care Instructions

Cool Handwash

Product Ethics & Tags

The Nomads White Embroidered Jacket product ethics are indicated below. To learn more about these product ethics and to see related products, follow the links below.

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Nomads White Embroidered Jacket

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Nomads White Embroidered Jacket.

About Nomads

Nomads

Nomads create high-quality, fair trade clothing, from ethnic tie-dye to floating kaftans and dresses. Founded by Duncan and Vicky in the late 1980s, Nomads clothing is inspired by the founders love for India, its culture, colour, patterns and prints. Nomads regularly travel back to India to discuss new ranges and gather inspiration and continue to maintain the ideals of fair trade business throughout the company, from relationships with suppliers in India and with customers back home in the UK.

Nomads Ethical Womens Fashion

Nomads Ethical Mens Fashion

Nomads Ethical Jewellery

Delivery

  • FREE Standard UK Delivery on this item
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £5.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.