Offer
Hover over the image to zoom or click to enlarge

Thought Britta Bamboo Tights

Thought (formerly Braintree Clothing) »

Product code: M378163
5.0 / 5 stars based on 2 ratings

List price

17.95
Now £10.75
You save 7.20 (40%)

Purchase Options



Earn reward points on this item Earn 54 reward points on this item In Stock : Available for despatch next working dayGift wrap available

Product Description

Super soft, comfortable and sustainable tights for autumn, made with an eco-friendly blend of bamboo and recycled polyester. The tights have a generous fit to sit over the waist, are suitable for vegans and are Okeo-tex certified.

70% viscose derived from bamboo, 26% recycled polyester, 2% polyamide, 2% elastane
Ethically made in China. Recyclable card packaging.

Please note: Due to hygiene reasons we cannot accept returns of tights unless clearly unopened or faulty.

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

THOUGHT WOMENSWEAR

SizeXS
6-8
S
8-10
M
10-12
L
14-16
XL
16-18
Size EU34-3636-3838-4042-4444-46
Bust (inches)30-3233-3536-3839-4142-44
Bust (cm)76-8184-8991-9699-104107-112
Waist (inches)24-2626-2828-3032-3434-36
Waist (cm)61-6666-7171-7681-8686-91
Hip (inches)33-3535-3737-3941-4343-45
Hip (cm)84-8989-9494-99104-109109-114

THOUGHT MENSWEAR

SizeSMLXLXXL
Size EU46-4848-5050-5252-5454-56
Chest (inches)38-4040-4242-4444-4646-48
Chest (cm)97-102102-107107-112112-117117-122
Waist (inches)3032343638
Waist (cm)7681869196
Neck (inches)16-16.516.5-1717-17.517.5-1818-18.5
Neck (cm)41-4242-4343-4444-4646-48

Care Instructions

Wash inside out at 30C. Wash with similar colours. Warm iron on reverse. Do not tumble dry, do not bleach, do not dry clean.

Product Ethics & Tags

The Thought Britta Bamboo Tights product ethics are indicated below. To learn more about these product ethics and to see related products, follow the links below.

2 Customer Reviews

Viewing all e-Views ordered by  

5/ 5 statrs
Submitted by   on 22nd Nov 2017

Verified product owner

Colour is just what I wanted; I would recommend them to a friend.

0 out of 0 found this review helpful

Did you find this review helpful?  

5/ 5 statrs
Submitted by   on 1st Nov 2017

Verified product owner

Soft and comfortable. Slightly too long for me, but doesn't really matter as I wear them with boots and any bagginess doesn't show.

3 out of 3 found this review helpful

Did you find this review helpful?  

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Thought Britta Bamboo Tights.

About Thought (formerly Braintree Clothing)

Thought (formerly Braintree Clothing) Thought (the new name for Braintree Clothing) was founded in Australia in 1995 with the vision of creating eco-friendly and sustainable clothing. Originally promoting hemp as an environmentally friendly alternative to cotton, Thought has expanded its range of eco fabrics to include organic cotton, bamboo, rayon and Tencel from trees, responsibly sourced wool and recycled polyester. The company takes pride in forging long lasting and strong relationships which is why it works with the same small businesses and factories from when it began and has also signed up to a Code of Conduct approved by the International Labour Organisation and the Universal Declaration of Human Rights, ensuring all employees are treated with respect, dignity and paid a fair wage, while providing healthy working conditions free from discrimination or child labour.

Delivery

  • Standard UK Delivery - £3.95
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £7.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.
  • On orders over £50 standard delivery is FREE and next day delivery is only £5.95

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.