Offer
Hover over the image to zoom or click to enlarge

Thought Men's Recycled Jamie Rain Jacket - Khaki

Thought (formerly Braintree Clothing) »

Product code: 395499

List price

49.90
Now £29.95
You save 19.95 (40%)

Purchase Options



Free String Shopping Bag With Selected Thought Products Read the Offer FAQ

Buy Selected Thought Clothing Products & Recieve A Free String Shopping Bag
Earn reward points on this item Earn 150 reward points on this item In Stock : Available for despatch todayGift wrap available

Product Description

Endure those April showers in style with this striking Jamie rain jacket from Thought; made using 100% recycled polyester. The material is not only sustainable, but showerproof too; keeping you dry when the weather takes a turn for the worse. The jacket also comes with a protective hood, warming side pockets and a chunky zip for added protection and comfort. This jacket looks perfect layered over a tee; adding a strong khaki tone to your outfit. Match a pair of khaki slacks with this jacket for an eye-catching spring look. Suitable for vegans and Oeko-tex certified.

100% recycled polyester.
Made in China. Packaging is made from biodegradable plastic.

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

THOUGHT WOMENSWEAR

SizeXS
6-8
S
8-10
M
10-12
L
14-16
XL
16-18
Size EU34-3636-3838-4042-4444-46
Bust (inches)30-3233-3536-3839-4142-44
Bust (cm)76-8184-8991-9699-104107-112
Waist (inches)24-2626-2828-3032-3434-36
Waist (cm)61-6666-7171-7681-8686-91
Hip (inches)33-3535-3737-3941-4343-45
Hip (cm)84-8989-9494-99104-109109-114

THOUGHT MENSWEAR

SizeSMLXLXXL
Size EU46-4848-5050-5252-5454-56
Chest (inches)38-4040-4242-4444-4646-48
Chest (cm)97-102102-107107-112112-117117-122
Waist (inches)3032343638
Waist (cm)7681869196
Neck (inches)16-16.516.5-1717-17.517.5-1818-18.5
Neck (cm)41-4242-4343-4444-4646-48

Care Instructions

Machine wash at 30. Do not tumble dry.

Product Ethics & Tags

The Thought Men's Recycled Jamie Rain Jacket - Khaki product ethics are indicated below. To learn more about these product ethics and to see related products, follow the links below.

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Thought Men's Recycled Jamie Rain Jacket - Khaki

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Thought Men's Recycled Jamie Rain Jacket - Khaki.

About Thought (formerly Braintree Clothing)

Thought (formerly Braintree Clothing) Thought (the new name for Braintree Clothing) was founded in Australia in 1995 with the vision of creating eco-friendly and sustainable clothing. Originally promoting hemp as an environmentally friendly alternative to cotton, Thought has expanded its range of eco fabrics to include organic cotton, bamboo, rayon and Tencel from trees, responsibly sourced wool and recycled polyester. The company takes pride in forging long lasting and strong relationships which is why it works with the same small businesses and factories from when it began and has also signed up to a Code of Conduct approved by the International Labour Organisation and the Universal Declaration of Human Rights, ensuring all employees are treated with respect, dignity and paid a fair wage, while providing healthy working conditions free from discrimination or child labour.

Delivery

  • FREE Standard UK Delivery on this item
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £5.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.