Offer
Hover over the image to zoom or click to enlarge

Thought Women's Garden Party Sock Gift Box

Thought (formerly Braintree Clothing) »

Product code: 395290
4.0 / 5 stars based on 1 ratings

List price

£24.90
Now £17.45
You save £7.45 (30%)

Purchase Options



Earn reward points on this item Earn 88 reward points on this item In Stock : Available for despatch todayGift wrap available

Product Description

These Thought women’s socks are full of jazzy charm and are unbelievably comfy. The garden party theme designs on each pair make them a perfect addition to any spring/summer outfit. Each one is made out of bamboo fabric, which is great for keeping your feet feeling cool and breathable throughout the day. There’s 4 pairs in total and they all come in a lovely gift box – perfect for giving to a friend or family member to introduce them to bamboo clothing.

All Thought clothing is made with care by skilled garment workers based in China. They work under ethical conditions and earn a fair wage that helps to provide a safe, sustainable livelihood for them and their families. Thought regularly visit factories to ensure that employers are upholding a high standard of ethical workplace treatment at all times.

One size (UK 4-7)
54% viscose derived from bamboo, 22% GOTS certified organic cotton, 22% recycled polyester, 2% elastane.
Ethically made in China.
Set contains 4 pairs of socks

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

THOUGHT WOMENSWEAR

SizeXS
6-8
S
8-10
M
10-12
L
14-16
XL
16-18
Size EU34-3636-3838-4042-4444-46
Bust (inches)30-3233-3536-3839-4142-44
Bust (cm)76-8184-8991-9699-104107-112
Waist (inches)24-2626-2828-3032-3434-36
Waist (cm)61-6666-7171-7681-8686-91
Hip (inches)33-3535-3737-3941-4343-45
Hip (cm)84-8989-9494-99104-109109-114

THOUGHT MENSWEAR

SizeSMLXLXXL
Size EU46-4848-5050-5252-5454-56
Chest (inches)38-4040-4242-4444-4646-48
Chest (cm)97-102102-107107-112112-117117-122
Waist (inches)3032343638
Waist (cm)7681869196
Neck (inches)16-16.516.5-1717-17.517.5-1818-18.5
Neck (cm)41-4242-4343-4444-4646-48

Care Instructions

Machine wash at 30°. Do not tumble dry.

1 Customer Reviews

Viewing all e-Views ordered by  

4/ 5 statrs
Submitted by   on 14th Jul 2018

Verified product owner

A beautiful collection but I need them to be smaller.

0 out of 0 found this review helpful

Did you find this review helpful?  

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Thought Women's Garden Party Sock Gift Box.

About Thought (formerly Braintree Clothing)

Thought (formerly Braintree Clothing) Thought (the new name for Braintree Clothing) was founded in Australia in 1995 with the vision of creating eco-friendly and sustainable clothing. Originally promoting hemp as an environmentally friendly alternative to cotton, Thought has expanded its range of eco fabrics to include organic cotton, bamboo, rayon and Tencel from trees, responsibly sourced wool and recycled polyester. The company takes pride in forging long lasting and strong relationships which is why it works with the same small businesses and factories from when it began and has also signed up to a Code of Conduct approved by the International Labour Organisation and the Universal Declaration of Human Rights, ensuring all employees are treated with respect, dignity and paid a fair wage, while providing healthy working conditions free from discrimination or child labour.

Delivery

  • Standard UK Delivery - £3.95
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £7.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.
  • On orders over £50 standard delivery is FREE and next day delivery is only £5.95

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.