Offer
Hover over the image to zoom or click to enlarge

Braintree Mimi Slacks - Navy

Thought (formerly Braintree Clothing) »

Product code: 350476
5.0 / 5 stars based on 2 ratings

List price

59.95
Now £29.99
You save 29.96 (50%)

Purchase Options



Earn reward points on this item Earn 150 reward points on this item Available for despatch in 5 daysGift wrap available

Product Description

A combination of comfort and chic, these smart, sustainable trousers have a contemporary tailored style with zip detail at the back of the ankle for an edgy finish along with pin tuck seams at the front to draw the eye down and elongate the leg. These navy trousers are made with organic cotton and recycled nylon with a touch of spandex to keep them comfortable, and with an elasticated waistband they will keep you comfortable all day long.

Length 74cm

65% organic cotton, 30% recycled nylon, 5% spandex.

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

THOUGHT WOMENSWEAR

SizeXS
6-8
S
8-10
M
10-12
L
14-16
XL
16-18
Size EU34-3636-3838-4042-4444-46
Bust (inches)30-3233-3536-3839-4142-44
Bust (cm)76-8184-8991-9699-104107-112
Waist (inches)24-2626-2828-3032-3434-36
Waist (cm)61-6666-7171-7681-8686-91
Hip (inches)33-3535-3737-3941-4343-45
Hip (cm)84-8989-9494-99104-109109-114

THOUGHT MENSWEAR

SizeSMLXLXXL
Size EU46-4848-5050-5252-5454-56
Chest (inches)38-4040-4242-4444-4646-48
Chest (cm)97-102102-107107-112112-117117-122
Waist (inches)3032343638
Waist (cm)7681869196
Neck (inches)16-16.516.5-1717-17.517.5-1818-18.5
Neck (cm)41-4242-4343-4444-4646-48

Product Ethics & Tags

The Braintree Mimi Slacks - Navy product ethics are indicated below. To learn more about these product ethics and to see related products, follow the links below.

2 Customer Reviews

Viewing all e-Views ordered by  

5/ 5 statrs
Submitted by   on 25th Jun 2017

I love these, they fit really well and look great. They're comfortable, stylish and flattering.

0 out of 0 found this review helpful

Did you find this review helpful?  

5/ 5 statrs
Submitted by   on 25th Jan 2017

Verified product owner

Fantastic fit. Look very stylish and a good length.

4 out of 4 found this review helpful

Did you find this review helpful?  

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Braintree Mimi Slacks - Navy.

About Thought (formerly Braintree Clothing)

Thought (the new name for Braintree Clothing) was founded in Australia in 1995 with the vision of creating eco-friendly and sustainable clothing. Originally promoting hemp as an environmentally friendly alternative to cotton, Thought has expanded its range of eco fabrics to include organic cotton, bamboo, rayon and Tencel from trees, responsibly sourced wool and recycled polyester. The company takes pride in forging long lasting and strong relationships which is why it works with the same small businesses and factories from when it began and has also signed up to a Code of Conduct approved by the International Labour Organisation and the Universal Declaration of Human Rights, ensuring all employees are treated with respect, dignity and paid a fair wage, while providing healthy working conditions free from discrimination or child labour.

Delivery

  • Standard UK Delivery - £3.95
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £7.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.
  • On orders over £50 standard delivery is FREE and next day delivery is only £5.95

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.