Offer
Hover over the image to zoom or click to enlarge

Thought Devan Shirt - Sky Blue

Thought (formerly Braintree Clothing) »

Product code: 378669
5.0 / 5 stars based on 1 ratings

List price

£49.90
Now £29.94
You save £19.96 (40%)

Purchase Options



Earn reward points on this item Earn 150 reward points on this item In Stock : Available for despatch todayGift wrap available

Product Description

Look for an all-purpose shirt with a lot of character? This classic Devan shirt injects style into any outfit, whether you’re at a party or working in an office. The light sky blue colour is perfect for complementing the colour of jeans and smart trousers with ease. The design features a button-up design, full-length sleeves and a hemp/cotton blend for extra comfort. The cotton in this shirt is certified organic by the GOTS.

Length approx. 75.5cm – Chest approx. 57cm – Waist approx. 58cm
55% hemp 45% cotton*
*certified organic
Made in China

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

THOUGHT WOMENSWEAR

SizeXS
6-8
S
8-10
M
10-12
L
14-16
XL
16-18
Size EU34-3636-3838-4042-4444-46
Bust (inches)30-3233-3536-3839-4142-44
Bust (cm)76-8184-8991-9699-104107-112
Waist (inches)24-2626-2828-3032-3434-36
Waist (cm)61-6666-7171-7681-8686-91
Hip (inches)33-3535-3737-3941-4343-45
Hip (cm)84-8989-9494-99104-109109-114

THOUGHT MENSWEAR

SizeSMLXLXXL
Size EU46-4848-5050-5252-5454-56
Chest (inches)38-4040-4242-4444-4646-48
Chest (cm)97-102102-107107-112112-117117-122
Waist (inches)3032343638
Waist (cm)7681869196
Neck (inches)16-16.516.5-1717-17.517.5-1818-18.5
Neck (cm)41-4242-4343-4444-4646-48

Care Instructions

Wash inside out at 30°. Wash with similar colours. Warm iron on reverse. Do not tumble dry. Do not bleach. Do not dry clean.

Product Ethics & Tags

The Thought Devan Shirt - Sky Blue product ethics are indicated below. To learn more about these product ethics and to see related products, follow the links below.

1 Customer Reviews

Viewing all e-Views ordered by  

5/ 5 statrs
Submitted by   on 3rd Jan 2018

Verified product owner

Excellent, true to size

0 out of 0 found this review helpful

Did you find this review helpful?  

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Thought Devan Shirt - Sky Blue.

About Thought (formerly Braintree Clothing)

Thought (formerly Braintree Clothing) Thought (the new name for Braintree Clothing) was founded in Australia in 1995 with the vision of creating eco-friendly and sustainable clothing. Originally promoting hemp as an environmentally friendly alternative to cotton, Thought has expanded its range of eco fabrics to include organic cotton, bamboo, rayon and Tencel from trees, responsibly sourced wool and recycled polyester. The company takes pride in forging long lasting and strong relationships which is why it works with the same small businesses and factories from when it began and has also signed up to a Code of Conduct approved by the International Labour Organisation and the Universal Declaration of Human Rights, ensuring all employees are treated with respect, dignity and paid a fair wage, while providing healthy working conditions free from discrimination or child labour.

Delivery

  • Standard UK Delivery - £3.95
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £7.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.
  • On orders over £50 standard delivery is FREE and next day delivery is only £5.95

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.