Hover over the image to zoom or click to enlarge

Thought Marcus Jeans - Charcoal

Thought (formerly Braintree Clothing) »

Product code: 378592

£59.90

Purchase Options



Free String Shopping Bag With Selected Thought Products Read the Offer FAQ

Buy Selected Thought Clothing Products & Recieve A Free String Shopping Bag
Earn reward points on this item Earn 300 reward points on this item In Stock : Available for despatch next working dayGift wrap available

Product Description

Mix up your look with a range of colours with this perfect pair of complementing jeans. These stylish Marcus jeans are great if you love to experiment with your look a lot. The charcoal colour mixes brilliantly with a range of cool and warm colours that helps these jeans work well with most outfits. Theyre super comfortable too, using organic cotton stretch denim that grips to your own unique shape and gives you optimal flexibility. All cotton used is organic and GOTS certified.

Length approx. 105cm Waist approx. 45cm
98% cotton*, 2% spandex
*certified organic cotton
Made in China

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

THOUGHT WOMENSWEAR

SizeXS
6-8
S
8-10
M
10-12
L
14-16
XL
16-18
Size EU34-3636-3838-4042-4444-46
Bust (inches)30-3233-3536-3839-4142-44
Bust (cm)76-8184-8991-9699-104107-112
Waist (inches)24-2626-2828-3032-3434-36
Waist (cm)61-6666-7171-7681-8686-91
Hip (inches)33-3535-3737-3941-4343-45
Hip (cm)84-8989-9494-99104-109109-114

THOUGHT MENSWEAR

SizeSMLXLXXL
Size EU46-4848-5050-5252-5454-56
Chest (inches)38-4040-4242-4444-4646-48
Chest (cm)97-102102-107107-112112-117117-122
Waist (inches)3032343638
Waist (cm)7681869196
Neck (inches)16-16.516.5-1717-17.517.5-1818-18.5
Neck (cm)41-4242-4343-4444-4646-48

Care Instructions

Wash inside out at 30. Wash with similar colours. Warm iron on reverse. Do not tumble dry. Do not bleach. Do not dry clean.

Product Ethics & Tags

The Thought Marcus Jeans - Charcoal product ethics are indicated below. To learn more about these product ethics and to see related products, follow the links below.

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Thought Marcus Jeans - Charcoal

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Thought Marcus Jeans - Charcoal.

About Thought (formerly Braintree Clothing)

Thought (formerly Braintree Clothing) Thought (the new name for Braintree Clothing) was founded in Australia in 1995 with the vision of creating eco-friendly and sustainable clothing. Originally promoting hemp as an environmentally friendly alternative to cotton, Thought has expanded its range of eco fabrics to include organic cotton, bamboo, rayon and Tencel from trees, responsibly sourced wool and recycled polyester. The company takes pride in forging long lasting and strong relationships which is why it works with the same small businesses and factories from when it began and has also signed up to a Code of Conduct approved by the International Labour Organisation and the Universal Declaration of Human Rights, ensuring all employees are treated with respect, dignity and paid a fair wage, while providing healthy working conditions free from discrimination or child labour.

Delivery

  • Standard UK Delivery - £3.95
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £7.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.
  • On orders over £50 standard delivery is FREE and next day delivery is only £5.95

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.