Thought Black Emerson Lounge Pants

Product code: 465129

Thought »

£44.95

Purchase Options


Earn reward points on this item Earn 225 reward points on this item In Stock : Available for despatch todayGift wrap available

Product Description

The ultimate cosy lounge pants, perfect for all activities whether youre out and about or just cosying up on the couch at home. Made from a bamboo, organic cotton blend these Emerson lounge pants are incredibly soft and feature functional pockets, a tied elasticated waistband and tapered ankles to give a flattering fit.

Free from AZO dyes, GOTS certified, Oeko-Tex Standard 100, organic and sustainable.

Thought work closely with their factories in China to ensure products are made to the highest ethical standards. Today they still work with the first factories they did when the company was founded, and continue to create long term partnerships. Thought has a strict code of conduct policy their suppliers must follow and ensure the conditions are always being met.

67% viscose derived from bamboo, 28% certified organic cotton, 5% spandex jersey

Packaged in a biodegradable polybag, manufactured in China.

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

THOUGHT WOMENSWEAR

SizeXS
6-8
S
8-10
M
10-12
L
14-16
XL
16-18
Size EU34-3636-3838-4042-4444-46
Bust (inches)30-3233-3536-3839-4142-44
Bust (cm)76-8184-8991-9699-104107-112
Waist (inches)24-2626-2828-3032-3434-36
Waist (cm)61-6666-7171-7681-8686-91
Hip (inches)33-3535-3737-3941-4343-45
Hip (cm)84-8989-9494-99104-109109-114

THOUGHT MENSWEAR

SizeSMLXLXXL
Size EU46-4848-5050-5252-5454-56
Chest (inches)38-4040-4242-4444-4646-48
Chest (cm)97-102102-107107-112112-117117-122
Waist (inches)3032343638
Waist (cm)7681869196
Neck (inches)16-16.516.5-1717-17.517.5-1818-18.5
Neck (cm)41-4242-4343-4444-4646-48

Ethics

The Thought Black Emerson Lounge Pants product ethics are indicated below. To learn more about these product ethics and to see related products, follow the links below.

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Thought Black Emerson Lounge Pants

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Thought Black Emerson Lounge Pants.

About Thought

Thought Thought was founded in Australia in 1995 with the vision of creating eco-friendly and sustainable clothing. Originally promoting hemp as an environmentally friendly alternative to cotton, Thought has expanded its range of eco fabrics to include organic cotton, bamboo, rayon and Tencel from trees, responsibly sourced wool and recycled polyester. The company takes pride in forging long lasting and strong relationships which is why it works with the same small businesses and factories from when it began and has also signed up to a Code of Conduct approved by the International Labour Organisation and the Universal Declaration of Human Rights, ensuring all employees are treated with respect, dignity and paid a fair wage, while providing healthy working conditions free from discrimination or child labour.

Delivery

  • Standard UK Delivery - £3.95
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £7.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.
  • On orders over £50 standard delivery is FREE and next day delivery is only £5.95

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.