New
Hover over the image to zoom or click to enlarge

Thought Women's Cycle Socks

Thought (formerly Braintree Clothing) »

Product code: 395334

£5.95

Purchase Options



Earn reward points on this item Earn 30 reward points on this item In Stock : Available for despatch next working dayGift wrap available

Product Description

Thought socks blend together style and comfort using a combination of organic cotton, recycled polyester, elastane and sustainable bamboo viscose. The bright and colourful cycle design makes it a perfect gift for that avid cycler friend of yours and works perfect as a sock for exercising too. Bamboo fibre is naturally anti-bacterial, which helps to keep your feet feeling breathable while you’re working up a sweat.

All Thought clothing is made with care by skilled garment workers based in China. They work under ethical conditions and earn a fair wage that helps to provide a safe, sustainable livelihood for them and their families. Thought regularly visit factories to ensure that employers are upholding a high standard of ethical workplace treatment at all times.

One size (UK 4-7)
54% viscose derived from bamboo, 22% GOTS certified organic cotton, 22% recycled polyester, 2% elastane.
Ethically made in China.

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

THOUGHT WOMENSWEAR

SizeXS
6-8
S
8-10
M
10-12
L
14-16
XL
16-18
Size EU34-3636-3838-4042-4444-46
Bust (inches)30-3233-3536-3839-4142-44
Bust (cm)76-8184-8991-9699-104107-112
Waist (inches)24-2626-2828-3032-3434-36
Waist (cm)61-6666-7171-7681-8686-91
Hip (inches)33-3535-3737-3941-4343-45
Hip (cm)84-8989-9494-99104-109109-114

THOUGHT MENSWEAR

SizeSMLXLXXL
Size EU46-4848-5050-5252-5454-56
Chest (inches)38-4040-4242-4444-4646-48
Chest (cm)97-102102-107107-112112-117117-122
Waist (inches)3032343638
Waist (cm)7681869196
Neck (inches)16-16.516.5-1717-17.517.5-1818-18.5
Neck (cm)41-4242-4343-4444-4646-48

Care Instructions

Machine wash at 30°. Do not tumble dry.

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Thought Women's Cycle Socks

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Thought Women's Cycle Socks.

About Thought (formerly Braintree Clothing)

Thought (formerly Braintree Clothing) Thought (the new name for Braintree Clothing) was founded in Australia in 1995 with the vision of creating eco-friendly and sustainable clothing. Originally promoting hemp as an environmentally friendly alternative to cotton, Thought has expanded its range of eco fabrics to include organic cotton, bamboo, rayon and Tencel from trees, responsibly sourced wool and recycled polyester. The company takes pride in forging long lasting and strong relationships which is why it works with the same small businesses and factories from when it began and has also signed up to a Code of Conduct approved by the International Labour Organisation and the Universal Declaration of Human Rights, ensuring all employees are treated with respect, dignity and paid a fair wage, while providing healthy working conditions free from discrimination or child labour.

Delivery

  • Standard UK Delivery - £3.95
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £7.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.
  • On orders over £50 standard delivery is FREE and next day delivery is only £5.95

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.